?

Log in

imSharifRobinson


MY AGENDA // LIFE // AND HISTORY

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Currently have a way better site that I think I'm staying with this time. Get the site off of my myspace. Bye folks :)
* * *
I haven't posted a entry in a long time. I guess I was losing inspiration because of the fact that one of my idols wasn't writing any journal entries also. Well, I can't really talk about much. The only thing I can really say is that Over the past two weeks, I went shopping, to my classes, out with my family and friends, and watched t.v. Their isn't much to do or much to talk about. Blah! Bye


* * *
Music has been really soothing my emotions. I'm so tired of being the only one single. Ugh why me?! Seriously, am I just desperate or do I just want that certain feeling of someone else loving you. I can't even listen to certain love songs because I can't relate to them and that just even makes me more mad.

Have you ever had the biggest crush, and when you hear that certain song you just melt inside. Yeah, I think it happens to all of us.

Don't worry, I didn't forget about the Socialvibe pictures. I'm gonna post them up as soon as I get time to take some new pictures.

That's all I have, a full bucket of emotions.

* * *
I finally got my SocialVibe pink ball in the mail today. I was so excited because it feels like getting your pink ball is like someone telling you that you just helped something positive in the world in your life. And here is your prize. I don't care much about getting something in return for helping out the world. It's just the point that now I can actually prove that I am for helping the world and that I'm not only doing it for the prizes and points but for positive reasons.

If you haven't recieved your pink ball yet I wouldn't give up. Just keep helping your cause and sponsor helping the world and eventually you'll earn it. Hopefully I'm going to take some nice photos with it and post it up on here eventually. And I'll only post it up here and on socialvibe. Not on myspace! I need some exclusive things :).

Haha, this really made my day. Getting this pink ball is like getting a grammys award infront of thousands of actors and actress. WOOOO!!!! I WIN! And this is not my ending point. I'm gonna go on and keep earning those points and helping the world. And while your sitting here why don't you go to my myspace and CLICK my socialvibe sign to join. And help make a difference right from your computer.

Oh yah, any grammar mistakes in my journals ignore them. Not everybody is perfect :). Haha, Bye!
* * *
Lately, I've been really into taking or getting  a lot of pictures taken of myself. I really love experimenting with them and seeing how I can make them trick the humans eye. Well that's all. I hope you didn't expect much at all, because school is going great, my friends are doing good, and nothing is going at home as usual.

But, I can tell you that I went downtown at 7:00 A.M. in the freezing cold shivering in star bucks eating a chocolate bar with one of my friends until 10:00 A.M. :)


Have a good week people :)

* * *
* * *

Previous